PTDEFPROS_Summary of Changes_042007
[…] I understand that I will be required to pay an application fee with my travel or transfer request.”

Laws of 2003, ch. 220, § 1, added the following language to RCW 10.05.120(1), relating to dismissal of the charge:

    “…and following proof to the court that the petitioner has complied with the conditions imposed by the court following successful completion of the two-year treatment program…”

To implement the new language, the following changes to paragraph 15 are recommended: