9.94A.500  <<  TOC  >> 9.94A.5011
[…] [2011 e1 c 40 § 44]

Retroactivity – 2009 c 375: “This act applies retroactively and prospectively regardless of whether the offender is currently on community custody or probation with the department, currently incarcerated with a term of community custody or probation with the department, or sentenced after July 26, 2009.” [2009 c 375 § 20].

     Effective date -- 2005 c 362: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately [May 10, 2005]." [2005 c 362 § 5.]

     Severability -- Effective dates -- 2003 c 379: See notes following RCW 9.94A.728.

Conditions of probation: RCW 9.95.210.

Misdemeanant probation services -- County supervision: RCW 9.95.204.

Suspending sentences: RCW 9.92.060.