9.94A.030  <<  TOC  >> 9.94A.050
[…] (10) The staff and executive officer of the commission may provide staffing and services to the juvenile disposition standards commission, if authorized by RCW 13.40.025 and 13.40.027. The commission may conduct joint meetings with the juvenile disposition standards commission.

(11) The commission shall assume the powers and duties of the juvenile disposition standards commission after June 30, 1997.

(12) The commission shall exercise its duties under this section in conformity with chapter 34.05 RCW.

[1995 c 269 § 303; 1994 c 87 § 1; 1986 c 257 § 18; 1982 c 192 § 2; 1981 c 137 § 4. Recodified in 2001 as RCW 9.94A.850.]

NOTES:

Effective date -- 1995 c 269: "Sections 101, 201, 302, 303, 401, 402, 501 through 505, 601, 701, 801, 901, 1001, 1101, 1201 through 1203, 1301, 1302, 1401 through 1407, 1501, 1601, 1701, 1801, 1901, 1902, 2001, 2101, 2102, 2201 through 2204, 2301, 2302, 2401, 2501, 2601 through 2608, 2701, 2801 through 2804, 2901 through 2909, 3001, 3101, 3201, 3301, 3401, and 3501 of this act are necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect July 1, 1995." [1995 c 269 § 3604.]

Part headings not law -- Severability -- 1995 c 269: See notes following RCW 13.40.005.

Severability -- 1986 c 257: See note following RCW 9A.56.010.

Effective date -- 1986 c 257 §§ 17-35: See note following RCW 9.94A.030.

9.94A.030  <<  TOC  >> 9.94A.050