9.94A.737  <<  TOC  >> 9.94A.745
[…] [2012 e1 c 6 § 8; 2008 c 231 § 22; 1999 c 196 § 9; 1996 c 275 § 4; 1988 c 153 § 5. Formerly RCW 9.94A.207.]

Notes:

     Effective date – 2012 e1 c 6: "Sections 1, 3 through 9, and 11 through 14 of this act are necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and take June 1, 2012." [2012 e1 c 6 § 16.]

     Intent -- Application -- Application of repealers -- Effective date -- 2008 c 231: See notes following RCW 9.94A.701.

     Severability -- 2008 c 231: See note following RCW 9.94A.500.